Brady & Morris Engineering Company Ltd Q3 Results

  • BSE: 505690
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE856A01017
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
629.60-0.35 (-0.06%)
Volume157.00
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:52:01
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 605.30
635.00
52-Wk: 616.00
1,239.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Brady & Morris Engineering Company Ltd Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 20.4420.2060.65%15.7121.22%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.290.241.07%0.1715.11%
    Operating Income 2.383.23788.71%3.27-14.23%
    Net Income 2.192.43360.04%2.193.39%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 3.273.2512.06%2.740.76%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.923.26340.56%3.052.42%
    Total Revenue 22.8123.4275.65%18.9816.21%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.522.872.88%2.684.10%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.7310.81358.96%9.733.40%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market