Brady & Morris Engineering Company Q1 Results

  • BSE: 505690
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE856A01017
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
1,227.6-31.40 (-2.49%)
Volume1.64 K
Updated: Tue 25 Jun, 2024 | 15:27:28
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 1,202.20
1,312.00
52-Wk: 322.60
1,439.75

Q1 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Brady & Morris Engineering Company Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 23Mar 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 14.3015.54-8.02%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.372.63-9.78%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.140.17-17.11%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1.832.23-17.74%
    Total Operating Expense 11.9313.44-11.29%
    Operating Income 2.372.1012.93%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.422.1413.10%
    Net Income 1.771.5117.19%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 7.886.7317.15%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App