Brightcom Group Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532368
  • NSE: BCG
  • ISIN: INE425B01027
  • Sector: Business Services
BSE
10.01-0.52 (-4.94%)
Volume7.72 L
Updated: Tue 21 May, 2024 | 14:55:56
NSE
10.05-0.50 (-4.74%)
Volume2.15 M
Updated: Tue 21 May, 2024 | 14:41:26
Today: 10.01
10.01
52-Wk: 11.08
36.82

Q4 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Brightcom Group Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 23Dec 22QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 1,367.922,865.17-52.26%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 103.62126.18-17.88%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 69.2368.221.49%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 106.54174.98-39.11%
    Total Operating Expense 1,045.792,117.65-50.62%
    Operating Income 322.14747.52-56.91%
    Net Income Before Taxes 322.62746.15-56.76%
    Net Income 229.15543.93-57.87%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.142.69-57.80%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App