Capri Global Capital Q2 Results

  • BSE: 531595
  • NSE: CGCL
  • ISIN: INE180C01042
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
248.207.20 (2.99%)
Volume40.37 K
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:43
NSE
249.458.43 (3.50%)
Volume1.67 M
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:02
Today: 239.00
249.75
52-Wk: 151.15
287.50

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Capri Global Capital Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 809.801,111.234.49%624.5429.66%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 26.0828.815.56%24.994.36%
    Operating Income 311.58400.1036.19%127.10145.15%
    Net Income 235.99353.3834.93%96.98143.33%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 83.3588.1832.74%65.6826.90%
    Net Income Before Taxes 314.09469.9736.56%128.27144.87%
    Total Revenue 1,121.381,511.3411.71%751.6449.19%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 228.26301.3924.93%171.9032.79%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.684.14-2.92%1.33101.79%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market