Carysil Q1 Results

  • BSE: 524091
  • NSE: CARYSIL
  • ISIN: INE482D01024
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
1,010.403.30 (0.33%)
Volume4.87 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 13:00:35
NSE
1,010.202.70 (0.27%)
Volume58.62 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 12:47:39
Today: 991.65
1,016.35
52-Wk: 734.00
1,280.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹262.14 Cr.
    (15.49%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹42.83 Cr.
    (24.47%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹31.43 Cr.
    (37.73%)
  • Operating Margin
    16.34%
    (7.78%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Carysil Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 219.31199.759.79%173.9613.88%
Depreciation/ Amortization 10.5711.06-4.43%8.6511.97%
Operating Income 42.8333.9726.08%27.2424.47%
Net Income 31.4327.1015.98%15.8637.73%
Other Operating Expenses Total 64.6661.135.77%52.5321.27%
Net Income Before Taxes 42.1233.8324.50%22.5538.87%
Total Revenue 262.14233.7212.16%201.2015.49%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 24.4623.125.80%18.8010.13%
Diluted Normalized EPS 11.059.5316.00%5.9037.61%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market