Carysil Q2 Results

  • BSE: 524091
  • NSE: CARYSIL
  • ISIN: INE482D01024
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
1,008.401.30 (0.13%)
Volume4.90 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 13:15:40
NSE
1,010.603.10 (0.31%)
Volume60.03 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 13:01:23
Today: 991.65
1,016.35
52-Wk: 734.00
1,280.00

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Carysil Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 204.10219.315.98%179.7013.58%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 9.5410.571.06%9.84-3.05%
    Operating Income 36.5742.836.28%27.3733.61%
    Net Income 27.1931.4319.15%16.8061.85%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 57.5164.667.86%58.07-0.96%
    Net Income Before Taxes 36.3442.1219.82%23.5754.18%
    Total Revenue 240.67262.146.03%207.0716.23%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 21.2224.46-4.46%19.876.79%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.5611.0519.05%5.5871.33%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market