Carysil Q4 Results

  • BSE: 524091
  • NSE: CARYSIL
  • ISIN: INE482D01024
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
1,021.4013.10 (1.30%)
Volume3.22 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:24:49
NSE
1,021.309.50 (0.94%)
Volume54.67 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:48
Today: 999.00
1,022.10
52-Wk: 734.00
1,280.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Carysil Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 199.75191.044.56%165.4912.55%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 11.069.5216.18%9.4934.55%
    Operating Income 33.9731.537.74%25.0427.18%
    Net Income 27.1021.0828.56%15.5345.86%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 61.1357.705.94%60.4110.01%
    Net Income Before Taxes 33.8329.4015.07%21.2443.47%
    Total Revenue 233.72222.575.01%190.5314.47%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 23.1222.184.24%17.6215.37%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.537.7023.75%5.7845.85%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market