Cello World Q3 Results

  • BSE: 544012
  • NSE: CELLO
  • ISIN: INE0LMW01024
  • Sector: Fabricated Plastic & Rubber
BSE
365.30-10.50 (-2.79%)
Volume65.00 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:00
NSE
363.15-12.55 (-3.34%)
Volume8.76 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:03
Today: 364.05
379.20
52-Wk: 314.00
673.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Cello World Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 475.31386.29-0.83%409.666.90%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 19.9014.842.05%14.7232.10%
    Operating Income 78.35103.76-27.56%117.39-30.19%
    Net Income 63.6481.64-25.71%84.87-26.34%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 107.0881.895.34%90.028.90%
    Net Income Before Taxes 94.39116.77-22.17%121.37-24.09%
    Total Revenue 553.66490.06-5.75%527.06-0.57%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 61.7852.510.07%49.2520.55%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.133.69-19.19%4.00-21.62%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market