Central Depository Services (India) Q2 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: CDSL
  • ISIN: INE736A01011
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
1,286.90-6.10 (-0.47%)
Volume8.25 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:53:35
Today: 1,272.00
1,301.00
52-Wk: 1,116.30
1,673.70

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Central Depository Services (India) Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 157.37174.049.62%134.3917.10%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 16.1019.185.90%11.9334.94%
    Operating Income 161.52118.7240.15%187.87-14.03%
    Net Income 140.22117.5136.97%162.03-13.46%
    Net Income Before Taxes 182.65166.6720.81%224.69-18.71%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 99.89108.2211.78%91.029.74%
    Total Revenue 318.89292.7623.21%322.26-1.05%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 41.3946.646.13%31.4431.63%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.715.6236.94%7.75-13.42%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market