Century Plyboards (India) Q3 Results

  • BSE: 532548
  • NSE: CENTURYPLY
  • ISIN: INE348B01021
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
682.2014.50 (2.17%)
Volume3.47 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:35
NSE
678.1011.65 (1.75%)
Volume65.26 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:03
Today: 660.70
682.30
52-Wk: 618.65
856.65

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Century Plyboards (India) Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,235.761,105.90-1.81%854.2318.26%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 48.3133.601.53%22.9142.09%
    Operating Income 114.3277.71-10.02%83.1719.70%
    Net Income 63.8739.96-7.30%63.069.26%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 287.13248.20-0.17%202.0226.35%
    Net Income Before Taxes 84.7758.04-13.39%84.166.06%
    Total Revenue 1,350.081,183.62-2.56%937.4018.38%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 207.80173.321.05%133.9617.58%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.131.801.05%2.8419.10%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market