CMS Info Systems Ltd Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543441
  • NSE: CMSINFO
  • ISIN: INE925R01014
  • Sector: Computer Services
BSE
213.25-1.20 (-0.56%)
Volume30.71 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:20
NSE
213.85-0.50 (-0.23%)
Volume5.43 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:03
Today: 210.65
216.00
52-Wk: 214.00
393.35

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - CMS Info Systems Ltd Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 529.20545.33-2.96%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 59.3255.616.68%
    Operating Income 103.7372.9042.30%
    Net Income 79.0657.4037.72%
    Net Income Before Taxes 107.1877.0339.15%
    Total Revenue 632.93618.222.38%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 424.73219.2893.70%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.703.9518.97%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market