Crest Ventures Q2 Results

  • BSE: 511413
  • NSE: CREST
  • ISIN: INE559D01011
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
348.15-13.15 (-3.64%)
Volume9.00
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:47
NSE
345.80-12.55 (-3.50%)
Volume1.80 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:52
Today: 348.15
348.50
52-Wk: 301.05
429.90

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Crest Ventures Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 17.9216.50-15.93%10.9863.24%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.121.4714.79%1.38-18.69%
    Operating Income 11.4210.80-71.38%24.41-53.21%
    Net Income 3.7211.34-85.25%17.13-78.30%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 5.526.78-23.78%4.0436.83%
    Net Income Before Taxes 5.5914.08-84.12%20.34-72.53%
    Total Revenue 29.3427.30-52.07%35.38-17.08%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 8.288.3218.83%6.1634.40%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.833.92-78.74%5.03-63.52%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market