Cyber Media Research & Services Q2 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: CMRSL
  • ISIN: INE075Z01011
  • Sector: Computer Services
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
74.150.00 (0.00%)
Volume0.00
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 09:15:00
Today: 70.65
74.15
52-Wk: 52.45
86.45

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Cyber Media Research & Services Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 20.0744.45-3.71%17.0117.93%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.020.039.00%0.0210.10%
    Operating Income 1.061.83-9.10%0.6564.05%
    Net Income 0.831.43-21.85%0.5649.37%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 0.540.61-16.39%0.4032.77%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1.081.88-13.33%0.6957.72%
    Total Revenue 21.1346.29-4.00%17.6619.62%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.402.16-2.50%2.0517.27%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.844.89-21.76%1.9049.47%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market