Cyient Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532175
  • NSE: CYIENT
  • ISIN: INE136B01020
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
1,120.00-19.95 (-1.75%)
Volume27.39 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:47
NSE
1,119.40-20.80 (-1.82%)
Volume5.50 L
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:54
Today: 1,099.00
1,137.55
52-Wk: 751.00
1,226.25

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹2,075.70 Cr.
    (21.26%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹187.10 Cr.
    (15.00%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹104.10 Cr.
    (-32.31%)
  • Operating Margin
    9.01%
    (-5.16%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Cyient Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 1,888.601,842.302.51%1,476.5021.92%
Depreciation/ Amortization 76.7067.9012.96%65.8012.79%
Operating Income 187.1084.60121.16%199.2015.00%
Net Income 104.1054.8089.96%143.90-32.31%
Other Operating Expenses Total 389.10396.10-1.77%319.4011.49%
Net Income Before Taxes 171.1095.0080.11%194.60-19.90%
Total Revenue 2,075.701,926.907.72%1,675.7021.26%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,122.801,044.007.55%894.6016.56%
Diluted Normalized EPS 9.3711.09-15.52%12.98-32.40%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market