Cyient Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532175
  • NSE: CYIENT
  • ISIN: INE136B01020
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
1,139.9534.45 (3.12%)
Volume1.42 L
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:52:17
NSE
1,14540.40 (3.66%)
Volume1.62 M
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:03
Today: 1,110.40
1,173.55
52-Wk: 751.00
1,226.25

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Cyient Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,842.301,723.706.88%1,592.7010.03%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 67.9070.10-3.14%67.200.00%
    Operating Income 84.60124.80-32.21%268.10-63.97%
    Net Income 54.8091.80-40.31%189.20-67.84%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 396.10396.000.03%348.408.40%
    Net Income Before Taxes 95.00139.30-31.80%259.10-62.38%
    Total Revenue 1,926.901,848.504.24%1,860.800.93%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1,044.001,021.002.25%890.6010.77%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 11.0910.921.60%17.07-27.83%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market