Dangee Dums Q3 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: DANGEE
  • ISIN: INE688Y01022
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
3.250.17 (5.52%)
Volume99.95 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:46
Today: 3.09
3.30
52-Wk: 2.53
5.08

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Dangee Dums Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 8.106.7219.60%6.6913.70%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.191.110.14%1.208.81%
    Operating Income 0.650.13176.27%0.2139.41%
    Net Income 0.23-0.250.00%0.0053.08%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 2.341.9614.07%1.9912.57%
    Net Income Before Taxes 0.27-0.160.00%-0.0234.87%
    Total Revenue 8.756.8624.87%6.9015.28%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1.421.4019.58%1.137.15%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.02-0.020.00%0.00100.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market