Dev Information Technology Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543462
  • NSE: DEVIT
  • ISIN: INE060X01034
  • Sector: Computer Services
BSE
19.610.04 (0.20%)
Volume1.83 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 12:42:11
NSE
19.890.29 (1.48%)
Volume8.66 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 13:40:02
Today: 18.82
19.98
52-Wk: 18.80
48.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Dev Information Technology Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 25YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 51.6051.590.01%49.594.05%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.631.08-41.35%0.79-19.83%
    Operating Income 2.27-7.450.00%1.9715.33%
    Net Income 9.09-7.270.00%1.22641.94%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 5.143.2657.69%2.7884.84%
    Net Income Before Taxes 3.42-7.270.00%1.62111.56%
    Total Revenue 53.8644.1422.02%51.554.48%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 25.1324.522.49%20.8820.34%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.59-1.300.00%0.22639.62%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market