DLF Q3 Results

  • BSE: 532868
  • NSE: DLF
  • ISIN: INE271C01023
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
649.002.50 (0.39%)
Volume1.79 M
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:50
NSE
650.001.40 (0.22%)
Volume2.25 M
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:48
Today: 643.30
653.95
52-Wk: 489.30
786.40

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - DLF Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,720.651,510.7149.13%1,048.2317.06%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 30.1537.732.06%37.95-22.17%
    Operating Income 299.57464.31-38.76%473.02408.95%
    Net Income 1,203.361,381.081.97%656.6113.66%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 303.57227.519.02%220.5418.16%
    Net Income Before Taxes 722.60576.61-30.84%511.54315.96%
    Total Revenue 2,020.221,975.0222.96%1,521.2532.15%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 168.28165.4115.24%125.6926.01%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.025.5823.27%2.65-1.12%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market