D.P. Abhushan Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 544161
  • NSE: DPABHUSHAN
  • ISIN: INE266Y01019
  • Sector: Retail (Specialty)
BSE
2,435114.45 (4.93%)
Volume9.96 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:54
NSE
2,431107.00 (4.60%)
Volume1.52 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:05
Today: 2,289.90
2,495.00
52-Wk: 856.30
2,431.20

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹852.40 Cr.
    (57.74%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹90.26 Cr.
    (74.69%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹64.45 Cr.
    (76.94%)
  • Operating Margin
    10.59%
    (10.74%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - D.P. Abhushan Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 762.141,268.61-39.92%468.0455.95%
Depreciation/ Amortization 2.502.71-7.67%1.59-4.79%
Operating Income 90.2666.1236.51%36.6674.69%
Net Income 64.4550.6027.37%25.0876.94%
Other Operating Expenses Total 16.9417.94-5.53%9.5611.18%
Net Income Before Taxes 86.2166.5229.61%33.6577.42%
Total Revenue 852.401,334.73-36.14%504.6957.74%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 11.4911.470.16%6.1327.57%
Diluted Normalized EPS 28.1622.1727.01%11.2775.45%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market