East West Freight Carriers Q1 Results

  • BSE: 540006
  • NSE: EASTWEST
  • ISIN: INE595R01023
  • Sector: Business Services
BSE
2.35-0.01 (-0.42%)
Volume98.67 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:23:18
NSE
2.350.06 (2.62%)
Volume15.59 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:23:13
Today: 2.23
2.36
52-Wk: 1.85
4.49

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹45.56 Cr.
    (-19.44%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹0.47 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹0.22 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Margin
    1.03%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - East West Freight Carriers Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 45.1045.82-1.59%56.95-20.81%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.440.21108.02%0.45-3.67%
Operating Income 0.47-1.510.00%-0.390.00%
Net Income 0.220.40-44.64%-0.320.00%
Other Operating Expenses Total 2.023.45-41.45%2.05-1.30%
Net Income Before Taxes 0.461.16-59.80%-0.260.00%
Total Revenue 45.5644.312.82%56.56-19.44%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.823.4012.44%3.761.65%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.020.03-37.58%-0.030.00%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market