Elecon Engineering Company Q2 Results

  • BSE: 505700
  • NSE: ELECON
  • ISIN: INE205B01031
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
448.953.25 (0.73%)
Volume13.66 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:31
NSE
446.30-0.05 (-0.01%)
Volume3.08 L
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:58
Today: 441.00
449.10
52-Wk: 352.00
625.45

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Elecon Engineering Company Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 477.77441.2024.16%408.9716.82%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 25.2829.763.02%13.1392.54%
    Operating Income 100.3679.36-5.11%99.171.20%
    Net Income 87.7270.35-50.00%87.720.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 66.1265.90-2.85%71.00-6.87%
    Net Income Before Taxes 112.9993.16-45.45%110.542.22%
    Total Revenue 578.13520.5617.85%508.1413.77%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 57.7061.76-2.70%46.3424.51%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.913.14-50.00%3.910.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market