Flair Writing Industries Q3 Results

  • BSE: 544030
  • NSE: FLAIR
  • ISIN: INE00Y201027
  • Sector: Office Supplies
BSE
220.00-5.10 (-2.27%)
Volume9.35 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
NSE
220.00-4.44 (-1.98%)
Volume40.24 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:55
Today: 220.00
225.60
52-Wk: 220.05
344.85

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Flair Writing Industries Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 274.25230.130.19%199.8518.73%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 13.4610.622.32%9.4814.85%
    Operating Income 43.4540.00-7.94%25.0729.48%
    Net Income 32.7432.89-23.11%19.1611.57%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 51.1949.812.54%44.685.69%
    Net Income Before Taxes 45.3943.73-16.33%26.1217.00%
    Total Revenue 317.70270.13-1.00%224.9220.09%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 53.6242.32-4.74%38.0423.35%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.113.12-23.02%1.9611.87%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market