Fractal Analytics Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 544700
  • NSE: FRACTAL
  • ISIN: INE212S01015
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
699.00-22.65 (-3.14%)
Volume18.99 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:56
NSE
699.85-21.45 (-2.97%)
Volume2.61 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:51
Today: 699.00
722.00
52-Wk: 708.75
1,119.60

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹912.50 Cr.
    (19.99%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹110.00 Cr.
    (51.31%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹74.20 Cr.
    (97.87%)
  • Operating Margin
    12.05%
    (26.10%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Fractal Analytics Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 802.50749.007.14%687.8016.68%
Depreciation/ Amortization 39.8036.608.74%30.0032.67%
Operating Income 110.00137.30-19.88%72.7051.31%
Net Income 74.20117.80-37.01%37.5097.87%
Other Operating Expenses Total 126.50118.207.02%94.8033.44%
Net Income Before Taxes 97.40143.10-31.94%53.0083.77%
Total Revenue 912.50886.302.96%760.5019.99%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 643.10587.909.39%563.0014.23%
Diluted Normalized EPS 3.817.23-47.32%2.1180.54%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market