GACM Technologies Q1 Results

  • BSE: 531723
  • NSE: GATECH
  • ISIN: INE224E01028
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
0.66-0.02 (-2.94%)
Volume2.14 M
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:57
NSE
0.66-0.02 (-2.94%)
Volume13.96 M
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:55
Today: 0.65
0.70
52-Wk: 0.40
1.13

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹4.50 Cr.
    (-32.83%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹1.28 Cr.
    (-58.70%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹1.52 Cr.
    (-53.10%)
  • Operating Margin
    28.44%
    (-38.52%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - GACM Technologies Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 3.224.56-29.45%1.13-10.57%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1.771.657.23%0.17132.77%
Operating Income 1.281.43-10.56%0.51-58.70%
Net Income 1.521.66-8.29%0.35-53.10%
Other Operating Expenses Total 0.340.69-50.60%0.27-69.93%
Net Income Before Taxes 1.531.69-9.73%0.35-53.99%
Total Revenue 4.505.99-24.94%1.64-32.83%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.820.89-8.07%0.55-27.79%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.010.01-7.96%0.01-67.58%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market