Gensol Engineering Q1 Results

  • BSE: 542851
  • NSE: GENSOL
  • ISIN: INE06H201014
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
10.450.49 (4.92%)
Volume96.47 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:26:14
NSE
10.440.49 (4.92%)
Volume2.82 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:39
Today: 9.60
10.45
52-Wk: 9.26
37.05

Q1 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Jun 24

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Gensol Engineering Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 24Mar 24QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 289.13344.11-15.98%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.8323.96-92.36%
    Operating Income 72.8954.7133.23%
    Net Income 32.0224.2731.93%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 11.702.55358.82%
    Net Income Before Taxes 38.4828.8333.47%
    Total Revenue 362.02398.82-9.23%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 17.0315.807.78%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 8.276.4228.84%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market