GIC Housing Finance Q1 Results

  • BSE: 511676
  • NSE: GICHSGFIN
  • ISIN: INE289B01019
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
131.20-1.30 (-0.98%)
Volume7.10 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:09:12
NSE
131.03-1.80 (-1.36%)
Volume68.28 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
Today: 130.85
134.60
52-Wk: 130.15
183.90

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹266.76 Cr.
    (0.53%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹17.58 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹10.08 Cr.
    (35.85%)
  • Operating Margin
    6.59%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - GIC Housing Finance Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 249.18209.6018.88%230.25-12.74%
Depreciation/ Amortization 3.802.7936.20%3.6549.61%
Operating Income 17.5863.10-72.14%43.690.00%
Net Income 10.0853.68-81.22%38.9935.85%
Other Operating Expenses Total 17.0518.18-6.22%12.8437.28%
Net Income Before Taxes 17.7463.40-72.02%46.910.00%
Total Revenue 266.76272.70-2.18%273.940.53%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 22.8625.10-8.92%15.9417.17%
Diluted Normalized EPS 5.299.21-42.53%10.92-51.00%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market