GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Q3 Results

  • BSE: 500660
  • NSE: GLAXO
  • ISIN: INE159A01016
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
2,567.2544.25 (1.75%)
Volume2.37 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:03
NSE
2,567.9043.20 (1.71%)
Volume61.69 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
Today: 2,527.25
2,572.40
52-Wk: 2,088.00
3,121.10

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 690.24705.924.32%767.622.06%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 20.3216.8616.58%17.118.09%
    Operating Income 351.02304.8510.28%37.6428.52%
    Net Income 295.62252.5014.81%45.7228.60%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 154.22153.862.38%129.01-11.16%
    Net Income Before Taxes 399.93343.8112.97%65.4329.81%
    Total Revenue 1,041.261,010.776.26%805.269.67%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 151.88150.7110.02%141.3521.76%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 16.6714.4710.47%9.4422.81%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market