Glenmark Life Sciences Q1 Results

  • BSE: 543322
  • NSE: GLS
  • ISIN: INE03Q201024
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
832.65-6.60 (-0.79%)
Volume2.74 K
Updated: Fri 21 Jun, 2024 | 15:28:00
NSE
829.75-9.90 (-1.18%)
Volume43.07 K
Updated: Fri 21 Jun, 2024 | 15:52:38
Today: 826.00
857.00
52-Wk: 556.40
904.20

Q1 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Glenmark Life Sciences Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 23Mar 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 2,478.232,461.120.70%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 168.29158.436.22%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 60.2459.032.05%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 46.4237.9922.19%
    Total Operating Expense 1,931.111,849.654.40%
    Operating Income 547.12611.47-10.52%
    Net Income Before Taxes 431.80521.24-17.16%
    Net Income 309.84389.68-20.49%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 32.0540.30-20.48%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App