GNA Axles Q4 Results

  • BSE: 540124
  • NSE: GNA
  • ISIN: INE934S01014
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
BSE
412.45-0.55 (-0.13%)
Volume4.68 K
Updated: Fri 12 Apr, 2024 | 15:28:48
NSE
414.050.45 (0.11%)
Volume44.71 K
Updated: Fri 12 Apr, 2024 | 15:32:22
Today: 412.00
417.50
52-Wk: 365.53
582.05

Q4 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - GNA Axles Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 23Dec 22QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 383.76404.24-5.07%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 18.4515.2720.80%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 12.1412.16-0.12%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 47.5362.31-23.72%
    Total Operating Expense 336.61353.59-4.80%
    Operating Income 47.1450.66-6.94%
    Net Income Before Taxes 45.2948.22-6.08%
    Net Income 34.0235.78-4.93%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 7.928.34-4.92%

    Recommended For You

      More From Recommended

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe