Great Eastern Shipping Company Q3 Results

  • BSE: 500620
  • NSE: GESHIP
  • ISIN: INE017A01032
  • Sector: Water Transportation
BSE
1,501.0517.90 (1.21%)
Volume66.01 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:26
NSE
1,507.4023.30 (1.57%)
Volume8.14 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:25
Today: 1,460.00
1,515.00
52-Wk: 1,014.65
1,798.00

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Great Eastern Shipping Company Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 899.13890.4510.94%877.232.50%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 246.25205.5110.07%205.3719.91%
    Operating Income 555.31463.9528.75%359.6454.41%
    Net Income 812.52575.5739.75%593.6636.87%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 216.65181.9733.79%224.03-3.29%
    Net Income Before Taxes 846.54609.7540.93%608.1039.21%
    Total Revenue 1,454.441,354.4017.13%1,236.8717.59%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 246.37239.5514.62%235.814.48%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 46.1031.2813.47%23.3497.55%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market