Gujarat Gas Company Q3 Results

  • BSE: 539336
  • NSE: GUJGASLTD
  • ISIN: INE844O01030
  • Sector: Natural Gas Utilities
BSE
5541.30 (0.24%)
Volume12.49 K
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 12:29:48
NSE
553.752.05 (0.37%)
Volume1.09 L
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 12:49:32
Today: 552.30
559.25
52-Wk: 397.20
620.60

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Gujarat Gas Company Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 4,084.263,991.152.33%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 48.0850.71-5.19%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 120.07117.921.82%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 257.30244.605.19%
    Total Operating Expense 3,803.653,612.455.29%
    Operating Income 280.61378.70-25.90%
    Net Income Before Taxes 297.11399.16-25.57%
    Net Income 221.02296.25-25.39%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.214.30-25.35%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App