Gujarat Hotels Q2 Results

  • BSE: 507960
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE621C01011
  • Sector: Hotels & Motels
BSE
179.000.10 (0.06%)
Volume422.00
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:00
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 175.30
179.60
52-Wk: 165.50
318.90

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Gujarat Hotels Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 0.160.1428.73%0.1325.33%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.010.010.84%0.011.69%
    Total Revenue 0.920.9513.41%0.7129.43%
    Operating Income 0.760.8110.60%0.5830.34%
    Net Income 1.191.47-15.35%0.7265.29%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.080.0822.42%0.0490.59%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 0.070.0543.17%0.08-5.49%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1.481.83-14.83%1.424.35%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.143.88-15.36%1.9065.26%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market