Gujarat Industries Power Company Q4 Results

  • BSE: 517300
  • NSE: GIPCL
  • ISIN: INE162A01010
  • Sector: Electric Utilities
BSE
169.00-3.45 (-2.00%)
Volume7.95 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:32
NSE
169.25-3.49 (-2.02%)
Volume1.64 L
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:45
Today: 169.00
173.55
52-Wk: 119.95
211.50

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Gujarat Industries Power Company Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 323.24325.18-0.60%295.8323.81%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 89.9777.5715.99%41.93113.66%
    Operating Income 105.0244.76134.60%76.8736.08%
    Net Income 326.85-3.200.00%66.18368.74%
    Net Income Before Taxes 97.8621.21361.38%85.1514.44%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 14.1710.8330.82%12.0420.94%
    Total Revenue 428.26369.9415.76%372.6926.61%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 52.9330.6772.58%36.8864.09%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 21.03-0.210.00%4.37357.04%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market