Healthcare Global Enterprises Q1 Results

  • BSE: 539787
  • NSE: HCG
  • ISIN: INE075I01017
  • Sector: Healthcare Facilities
BSE
361.852.85 (0.79%)
Volume5.32 K
Updated: Fri 24 May, 2024 | 15:28:04
NSE
361.952.95 (0.82%)
Volume71.84 K
Updated: Fri 24 May, 2024 | 15:32:21
Today: 355.05
364.75
52-Wk: 286.00
401.00

Q1 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Healthcare Global Enterprises Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 23Mar 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 459.71440.984.25%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 76.9068.8611.67%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 41.0142.20-2.83%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 94.1888.846.00%
    Total Operating Expense 427.38407.594.86%
    Operating Income 32.3333.39-3.18%
    Net Income Before Taxes 10.5213.14-19.94%
    Net Income 7.618.38-9.18%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.540.60-9.98%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App