Hindustan Media Ventures Q1 Results

  • BSE: 533217
  • NSE: HMVL
  • ISIN: INE871K01015
  • Sector: Printing & Publishing
BSE
75.83-0.16 (-0.21%)
Volume339.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 14:17:28
NSE
74.93-1.03 (-1.36%)
Volume1.13 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:23:51
Today: 73.26
75.90
52-Wk: 55.47
107.60

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹197.18 Cr.
    (19.79%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹24.49 Cr.
    (413.42%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹55.63 Cr.
    (113.39%)
  • Operating Margin
    12.42%
    (328.59%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Hindustan Media Ventures Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 172.6920.18755.75%186.798.05%
Depreciation/ Amortization 3.784.18-9.57%6.36-15.44%
Operating Income 24.49127.36-80.77%-24.61413.42%
Net Income 51.1727.4886.21%0.52399.71%
Other Operating Expenses Total 69.29-47.440.00%84.148.45%
Net Income Before Taxes 69.10138.22-50.01%0.54130.18%
Total Revenue 197.18147.5433.65%162.1819.79%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 35.047.90343.54%45.91-7.67%
Diluted Normalized EPS 7.5616.28-53.60%0.07113.51%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market