IFB Industries Q2 Results

  • BSE: 505726
  • NSE: IFBIND
  • ISIN: INE559A01017
  • Sector: Appliance & Tool
BSE
1,158.00-24.55 (-2.08%)
Volume767.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
NSE
1,161.00-25.80 (-2.17%)
Volume25.96 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:48
Today: 1,150.85
1,184.20
52-Wk: 890.00
2,024.90

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - IFB Industries Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,300.541,528.82-0.41%1,179.4110.27%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 29.8932.93-2.77%30.53-2.10%
    Operating Income 69.8955.92115.24%39.9275.08%
    Net Income 50.7943.0594.15%31.4161.70%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 352.99380.32-0.44%309.2614.14%
    Net Income Before Taxes 70.0457.2099.89%43.2961.79%
    Total Revenue 1,370.431,584.742.40%1,219.3312.39%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 112.87113.851.02%113.39-0.46%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 12.5310.6293.96%7.7661.47%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market