IFB Industries Q4 Results

  • BSE: 505726
  • NSE: IFBIND
  • ISIN: INE559A01017
  • Sector: Appliance & Tool
BSE
1,158.00-24.55 (-2.08%)
Volume767.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
NSE
1,161.00-25.80 (-2.17%)
Volume25.96 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:48
Today: 1,150.85
1,184.20
52-Wk: 890.00
2,024.90

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - IFB Industries Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,450.201,380.835.02%1,075.6611.02%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 30.1131.35-3.96%32.00-10.68%
    Operating Income 48.0031.7151.37%14.5475.12%
    Net Income 42.6723.9478.24%12.00126.13%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 357.81367.61-2.67%282.145.91%
    Net Income Before Taxes 55.7931.5876.66%14.77109.19%
    Total Revenue 1,498.201,412.546.06%1,090.2012.33%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 102.35108.85-5.97%106.130.78%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 10.648.4126.45%2.96128.47%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market