Imagicaaworld Entertainment Q4 Results

  • BSE: 539056
  • NSE: IMAGICAA
  • ISIN: INE172N01012
  • Sector: Recreational Activities
BSE
46.81-0.49 (-1.04%)
Volume2.46 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 10:43:21
NSE
46.44-0.89 (-1.88%)
Volume67.95 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 11:09:49
Today: 46.95
47.22
52-Wk: 37.00
62.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Imagicaaworld Entertainment Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 85.6992.58-7.44%60.4510.42%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 24.1222.696.29%15.544.87%
    Operating Income 6.17-0.500.00%-3.82-63.25%
    Net Income 0.40-5.170.00%4.95-97.25%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 35.3133.704.76%22.93-34.37%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.63-4.310.00%-0.04-82.36%
    Total Revenue 91.8692.08-0.24%56.63-2.69%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 16.7324.31-31.18%10.200.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.01-0.090.00%0.17-96.68%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market