Incredible Industries Q3 Results

  • BSE: 538365
  • NSE: INCREDIBLE
  • ISIN: INE452L01012
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
31.64-0.04 (-0.13%)
Volume748.00
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:23:49
NSE
30.51-0.41 (-1.33%)
Volume3.58 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:30:02
Today: 30.51
31.69
52-Wk: 26.00
51.50

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Incredible Industries Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 185.99179.43-11.24%155.7016.62%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1.191.34-4.25%1.42-11.41%
    Operating Income 2.991.7415.54%2.9625.44%
    Net Income 1.792.0020.64%0.98-40.72%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 14.2214.8050.96%6.12136.18%
    Net Income Before Taxes 3.151.0243.96%2.0148.29%
    Total Revenue 188.98181.17-10.92%158.6616.75%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.472.12-7.88%2.0824.56%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.390.4318.18%0.22-40.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market