Indraprastha Gas Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532514
  • NSE: IGL
  • ISIN: INE203G01027
  • Sector: Natural Gas Utilities
BSE
143.55-2.55 (-1.75%)
Volume30.80 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:26:10
NSE
143.70-2.45 (-1.68%)
Volume7.46 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:07
Today: 143.40
146.35
52-Wk: 139.25
223.55

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Indraprastha Gas Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 4,296.454,150.083.53%3,554.848.34%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 132.93131.920.77%110.899.63%
    Operating Income 288.13338.94-14.99%391.12-23.14%
    Net Income 340.54393.75-13.51%433.79-25.18%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 469.44409.4514.65%456.541.69%
    Net Income Before Taxes 446.60503.19-11.25%569.12-21.61%
    Total Revenue 4,584.584,489.022.13%3,945.965.62%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 61.4181.45-24.60%66.8918.48%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.432.81-13.55%3.11-25.24%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market