Indus Towers Q3 Results

  • BSE: 534816
  • NSE: INDUSTOWER
  • ISIN: INE121J01017
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
378.755.75 (1.54%)
Volume68.22 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:38
NSE
380.857.85 (2.10%)
Volume2.73 M
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:33
Today: 375.10
381.75
52-Wk: 337.75
481.55

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Indus Towers Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 5,476.304,181.601.10%2,157.80153.79%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 1,818.601,602.50-0.12%1,590.2014.36%
    Operating Income 2,670.003,283.70-3.66%5,389.60-50.46%
    Net Income 1,775.902,223.50-3.45%4,003.20-55.64%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 84.30129.403.31%149.50-43.61%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2,420.302,980.10-2.34%5,218.80-53.62%
    Total Revenue 8,146.307,465.30-0.51%7,547.407.94%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 619.10-,442.8044.99%-2,407.200.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.738.30-3.44%15.17-55.64%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market