Ishan International Q2 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: ISHAN
  • ISIN: INE0LCW01017
  • Sector: -
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
1.950.00 (0.00%)
Volume2.83 M
Updated: Thu 13 Jun, 2024 | 15:28:38
Today: 1.90
2.00
52-Wk: 0.78
6.10

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Ishan International Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 339.49347.96-2.43%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 41.4643.41-4.49%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 9.769.562.09%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 65.7370.61-6.91%
    Total Operating Expense 314.01315.70-0.54%
    Operating Income 25.4832.26-21.02%
    Net Income Before Taxes 29.6533.64-11.86%
    Net Income 20.3924.58-17.05%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.242.70-17.04%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App