Jaiprakash Associates Q2 Results

  • BSE: 532532
  • NSE: JPASSOCIAT
  • ISIN: INE455F01025
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
20.28-0.29 (-1.41%)
Volume4.75 M
Updated: Wed 24 Apr, 2024 | 15:59:54
NSE
20.25-0.30 (-1.46%)
Volume16.91 M
Updated: Wed 24 Apr, 2024 | 15:42:55
Today: 20.21
21.10
52-Wk: 6.92
27.17

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Jaiprakash Associates Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 1,895.511,429.0632.64%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 101.5499.222.34%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 96.0897.05-1.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 103.32113.99-9.36%
    Total Operating Expense 1,891.601,447.9030.64%
    Operating Income 3.91-18.840.00%
    Net Income Before Taxes -201.98-122.1165.41%
    Net Income -245.92-180.8036.02%
    Diluted Normalized EPS -0.85-0.5264.41%

    Recommended For You

      More From Recommended

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App