Jindal Stainless Q3 Results

  • BSE: 532508
  • NSE: JSL
  • ISIN: INE220G01021
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
711-2.85 (-0.40%)
Volume1.52 L
Updated: Wed 29 May, 2024 | 15:29:35
NSE
711.55-2.55 (-0.36%)
Volume2.78 M
Updated: Wed 29 May, 2024 | 15:42:42
Today: 706.95
724.15
52-Wk: 276.50
747.90

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Jindal Stainless Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ CompDec 22YoY Comp
    Total Revenue 9,127.459,797.04-6.83%9,062.500.72%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 160.07141.9012.80%144.1211.07%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 235.53221.946.12%181.4429.81%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 525.96587.56-10.48%917.04-42.65%
    Total Operating Expense 8,116.818,687.60-6.57%8,375.64-3.09%
    Operating Income 1,010.641,109.44-8.91%686.8647.14%
    Net Income Before Taxes 916.83993.14-7.68%684.9633.85%
    Net Income 692.33774.33-10.59%497.5139.16%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 8.418.46-0.57%6.0439.24%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App