JK Agri Genetics Q1 Results

  • BSE: 536493
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE690O01011
  • Sector: Crops
BSE
268.35-7.60 (-2.75%)
Volume1.25 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 09:15:01
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 262.25
288.90
52-Wk: 262.25
519.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹84.33 Cr.
    (-8.27%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹14.56 Cr.
    (-12.44%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹10.87 Cr.
    (-11.54%)
  • Operating Margin
    17.26%
    (-4.55%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - JK Agri Genetics Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 69.7724.46185.21%65.93-7.35%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.631.16-45.95%1.02-46.64%
Operating Income 14.56-1.510.00%13.03-12.44%
Net Income 10.87-9.090.00%8.58-11.54%
Other Operating Expenses Total 13.0511.2316.19%11.2316.61%
Net Income Before Taxes 15.30-2.590.00%12.22-13.68%
Total Revenue 84.3322.96267.32%78.96-8.27%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 5.294.2025.69%9.15-31.18%
Diluted Normalized EPS 23.44-19.590.00%18.51-11.51%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market