JK Paper Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532162
  • NSE: JKPAPER
  • ISIN: INE789E01012
  • Sector: Paper & Paper Products
BSE
3852.25 (0.59%)
Volume14.61 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:29
NSE
384.752.15 (0.56%)
Volume1.64 L
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:58
Today: 382.05
390.00
52-Wk: 305.35
444.45

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹1,887.17 Cr.
    (13.61%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹190.95 Cr.
    (18.88%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹130.12 Cr.
    (64.46%)
  • Operating Margin
    10.12%
    (4.63%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - JK Paper Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 1,696.221,717.23-1.22%1,513.6213.05%
Depreciation/ Amortization 98.8199.63-0.82%80.3011.01%
Operating Income 190.95173.1110.31%200.0318.88%
Net Income 130.1282.4757.78%139.7264.46%
Other Operating Expenses Total 159.17126.0826.25%170.8536.84%
Net Income Before Taxes 182.28110.2765.30%193.4456.64%
Total Revenue 1,887.171,890.34-0.17%1,713.6513.61%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 198.49170.1816.64%151.9720.33%
Diluted Normalized EPS 7.183.9083.88%7.2564.68%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market