Jubilant Pharmova Q2 Results

  • BSE: 530019
  • NSE: JUBLPHARMA
  • ISIN: INE700A01033
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
722.6-10.20 (-1.39%)
Volume8.93 K
Updated: Fri 21 Jun, 2024 | 15:29:17
NSE
720.05-13.60 (-1.85%)
Volume2.44 L
Updated: Fri 21 Jun, 2024 | 15:43:00
Today: 715.00
745.35
52-Wk: 319.30
770.65

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Jubilant Pharmova Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 1,680.301,586.905.89%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 531.80547.70-2.90%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 96.6089.707.69%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 349.40349.50-0.03%
    Total Operating Expense 1,535.101,507.001.86%
    Operating Income 145.2079.9081.73%
    Net Income Before Taxes 98.0025.20288.89%
    Net Income 62.506.40876.56%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.940.40885.00%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App