Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Q3 Results

  • BSE: -
  • NSE: JMA
  • ISIN: INE412C01023
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
BSE
This stock is not traded on BSE
NSE
87.472.77 (3.27%)
Volume3.97 K
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:31
Today: 84.70
87.50
52-Wk: 69.46
103.70

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 158.71122.6217.06%129.2118.64%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.260.263.84%0.28-7.32%
    Operating Income 9.884.1262.77%6.7235.87%
    Net Income 8.784.1649.82%6.1931.03%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 4.574.800.20%3.8715.28%
    Net Income Before Taxes 11.986.0347.49%8.3830.27%
    Total Revenue 168.59126.7419.02%135.9319.53%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 8.257.74-0.34%7.728.31%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.841.8249.42%2.7131.06%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market