Kalpataru Projects International Q3 Results

  • BSE: 522287
  • NSE: KPIL
  • ISIN: INE220B01022
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
1,165.1-54.15 (-4.44%)
Volume10.00 M
Updated: Tue 18 Jun, 2024 | 15:44:45
NSE
1,165-55.20 (-4.52%)
Volume4.37 M
Updated: Tue 18 Jun, 2024 | 15:43:13
Today: 1,150.00
1,254.55
52-Wk: 515.40
1,369.95

Q3 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Kalpataru Projects International Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 4,896.004,518.008.37%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 448.00414.008.21%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 121.00113.007.08%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 309.00299.003.34%
    Total Operating Expense 4,593.004,261.007.79%
    Operating Income 303.00257.0017.90%
    Net Income Before Taxes 193.00132.0046.21%
    Net Income 141.0089.0058.43%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 8.705.4858.76%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App