Kalpataru Projects International Q4 Results

  • BSE: 522287
  • NSE: KPIL
  • ISIN: INE220B01022
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
1,178.1521.75 (1.88%)
Volume12.20 K
Updated: Mon 24 Jun, 2024 | 15:29:00
NSE
1,17215.15 (1.31%)
Volume5.11 L
Updated: Mon 24 Jun, 2024 | 15:14:04
Today: 1,148.90
1,179.00
52-Wk: 515.40
1,369.95

Q4 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹5,971.00 Cr.
    (22.30%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹333.00 Cr.
    (1.04%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹165.00 Cr.
    (5.94%)
  • Operating Margin
    5.58%
    (-17.38%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Kalpataru Projects International Q4 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodMar 24Dec 23QoQ CompMar 23YoY Comp
Total Revenue 5,971.004,896.0021.96%4,882.4422.30%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 447.00448.00-0.22%386.6915.60%
Depreciation/ Amortization 119.00121.00-1.65%109.758.43%
Other Operating Expenses Total 596.00309.0092.88%361.4064.91%
Total Operating Expense 5,638.004,593.0022.75%4,552.8723.83%
Operating Income 333.00303.009.90%329.571.04%
Net Income Before Taxes 211.00193.009.33%211.52-0.25%
Net Income 165.00141.0017.02%155.755.94%
Diluted Normalized EPS 10.118.7016.21%5.3190.32%

Recommended For You

    More Recommendations

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanGet App